Visa's

Read our Terms & Conditions here.

Foreigners entering Thailand are not permitted to work, regardless of their type of visa, unless they are granted a work permit. Those who intend to work in Thailand must hold the correct type of visa to be eligible to apply for a work permit. For some specific jobs, to work in Thailand for a period not exceeding 15 days, a tourist visa or a non-immigrant is acceptable, for more than 15 days only a non-immigrant visa will be accepted. To obtain any visas, please contact a Royal Thai Embassy or a Consulate in your country for advice and recommendation.